You are here

Courses - All

UW General Catalog has brief descriptions of all Drama courses. More complete descriptions for certain courses are available by following the links below.

Listings for future quarters are tentative and subject to change. For the most up-to-date information, please consult the UW Time Schedule. For a listing of all courses potentially offered, see the Course Catalog.

Filter courses

Summer 2012 A-term

Drama Courses

Course Course Title (click for details) SLNsort descending Instructor Meeting Time
DRAMA 211 A Theatre Technical Practice 10987 Deborah Trout MWF 8:30am - 10:30am
DRAMA 211 AA Theatre Technical Practice 10988 Deborah Trout TTh 8:30am - 10:30am
DRAMA 259 A Performance Practicum 10989 Andrew B Mcginn MW 10:50am - 12:50pm
DRAMA 316 A Theatrical Makeup 10990 Josephine S. Gardner TTh 10:50am - 12:50pm
DRAMA 316 B Theatrical Makeup 10991 Josephine S. Gardner TTh 1:10pm - 3:10pm
DRAMA 441 A Beginning Playwriting 10995 Scott Hafso TThF 10:50am - 1:00pm
DRAMA 452 A Advanced Acting - Scene Study 10996 Mark Jenkins MTWTh 1:10pm - 3:20pm
DRAMA 455 A Alexander Technique 10997 Cathy Madden MTWThF 6:30pm - 9:30pm
DRAMA 490 A Special Studies In Acting-Directing: Singing for Actors 11000 Scott Hafso TTh 1:10pm - 3:20pm
DRAMA 491 A Special Studies In Design-Technical 11002 to be arranged
DRAMA 494 A Special Studies In Theatre And Drama: Shakespeare Intensive 11004 Odai Johnson MTWThF 1:10pm - 3:10pm
DRAMA 495 A Practicum In Design And Technical Theatre: Costume construction skills 11005 Deborah Skorstad TTh 12:30pm - 4:00pm
DRAMA 499 A Undergraduate Research 11008 to be arranged

Summer 2012 B-term

Drama Courses

Course Course Title (click for details) SLNsort descending Instructor Meeting Time
DRAMA 406 A Digital Cinema Production 10993 Andrew H Tsao TTh 9:30am - 12:50pm
DRAMA 493 A Drama Internship 11003 to be arranged

Summer 2012 Full-term

Drama Courses

Course Course Title (click for details) SLNsort descending Instructor Meeting Time
DRAMA 599 A Advanced Studies In Theatre Arts 11009 to be arranged
DRAMA 600 A Independent Study Or Research 11010 to be arranged
DRAMA 700 A Master's Thesis 11011 to be arranged
DRAMA 800 A Doctoral Dissertation 11012 to be arranged

Summer 2015 Full-term

Drama Courses

Course Course Title (click for details) SLNsort descending Instructor Meeting Time
DRAMA 103 A Theatre Appreciation 11068 Jason Eckard to be arranged

Summer 2015 A-term

Drama Courses

Course Course Title (click for details) SLNsort descending Instructor Meeting Time
DRAMA 250 A Acting Skills For Everyday Life: Presence: Voice, Speech, and Persona for Public Professionals 11069 Odai Johnson MTWTh 1:10pm - 3:10pm
DRAMA 259 A Performance Practicum: Beginning acting 11071 L. Zane Jones MTWTh 10:50am - 12:50pm
DRAMA 259 B Performance Practicum: Physical Comedy 11072 Jeffrey Fracé TTh 6:00pm - 9:00pm
DRAMA 316 A Theatrical Makeup 11074 Josephine S. Gardner TTh 10:50am - 1:00pm
DRAMA 316 B Theatrical Makeup 11075 Josephine S. Gardner TTh 1:10pm - 3:10pm
DRAMA 317 A Introduction To Costume Construction: Anime/Cosplay Costume Construction 11076 Deborah Skorstad MW 8:30am - 11:50am
DRAMA 490 A Special Studies In Acting-Directing: Physical comedy 11080 Jeffrey Fracé TTh 6:00pm - 9:00pm

Summer 2015 B-term

Drama Courses

Course Course Title (click for details) SLNsort descending Instructor Meeting Time
DRAMA 457 A Creating Drama 11079 L. Zane Jones MTWTh 3:00pm - 5:30pm
DRAMA 493 A Drama Internship 11082 to be arranged

Summer 2014 Full-term

Drama Courses

Course Course Title (click for details) SLNsort descending Instructor Meeting Time
DRAMA 103 A Theatre Appreciation 11081 Christopher Goodson to be arranged
DRAMA 498 A Theatre Production 11095 to be arranged
DRAMA 599 A Advanced Studies In Theatre Arts 11097 to be arranged
DRAMA 600 A Independent Study Or Research 11098 to be arranged
DRAMA 700 A Master's Thesis 11099 to be arranged
DRAMA 800 A Doctoral Dissertation 11100 to be arranged
DRAMA 800 B Doctoral Dissertation 11101 to be arranged

Summer 2014 A-term

Drama Courses

Course Course Title (click for details) SLNsort descending Instructor Meeting Time
DRAMA 259 A Performance Practicum: Play! Improvisation and Theatre Games 11082 L. Zane Jones MTWTh 10:50am - 1:30pm
DRAMA 316 A Theatrical Makeup 11083 Josephine S. Gardner TTh 10:50am - 1:00pm
DRAMA 316 B Theatrical Makeup 11084 Josephine S. Gardner TTh 1:10pm - 3:20pm
DRAMA 317 A Introduction To Costume Construction 11085 Deborah Skorstad MW 8:30am - 11:50am
DRAMA 410 A Advanced Theatre Technical Practices 11088 to be arranged
DRAMA 490 A Special Studies In Acting-Directing: Alexander Technique Workshop, June 23-27 11091 Cathy Madden MTWThF 6:30pm - 10:00pm
DRAMA 491 A Special Studies In Design-Technical 11092 to be arranged
DRAMA 499 A Undergraduate Research 11096 to be arranged

Summer 2013 A-term

Drama Courses

Course Course Title (click for details) SLNsort descending Instructor Meeting Time
DRAMA 259 A Performance Practicum: Play! 11082 L. Zane Jones MTWTh 10:50am - 1:20pm
DRAMA 316 A Theatrical Makeup 11083 Josephine S. Gardner TTh 10:50am - 1:00pm
DRAMA 316 B Theatrical Makeup 11084 Josephine S. Gardner TTh 1:10pm - 3:20pm
DRAMA 454 A Projects In Acting: Dialects 11087 Judith Shahn MWF 8:30am - 10:40am
DRAMA 490 B Special Studies In Acting-Directing: Alexander technique workshop 11093 Cathy Madden MTWThF 6:30pm - 10:00pm
DRAMA 491 A Special Studies In Design-Technical 11094 to be arranged
DRAMA 499 A Undergraduate Research 11099 to be arranged

Summer 2014 B-term

Drama Courses

Course Course Title (click for details) SLNsort descending Instructor Meeting Time
DRAMA 317 B Introduction To Costume Construction 11086 Deborah Skorstad MW 8:30am - 11:50am
DRAMA 493 A Drama Internship 11093 to be arranged

Summer 2016 Full-term

Drama Courses

Course Course Title (click for details) SLNsort descending Instructor Meeting Time
DRAMA 103 A Theatre Appreciation 11087 Bahar Karlidag to be arranged
DRAMA 498 A Theatre Production 11104 to be arranged
DRAMA 599 A Advanced Studies In Theatre Arts 11106 to be arranged
DRAMA 600 A Independent Study Or Research 11107 to be arranged
DRAMA 700 A Master's Thesis 11108 to be arranged
DRAMA 800 A Doctoral Dissertation 11109 to be arranged
DRAMA 800 B Doctoral Dissertation 11110 to be arranged

Summer 2016 A-term

Drama Courses

Course Course Title (click for details) SLNsort descending Instructor Meeting Time
DRAMA 250 A Acting Skills For Everyday Life: Presence: Voice, Speech, and Persona for Public Professionals 11089 Odai Johnson MTWTh 1:10pm - 3:20pm
DRAMA 316 A Theatrical Makeup 11092 Josie Gardner TTh 10:50am - 1:00pm
DRAMA 316 B Theatrical Makeup 11093 Josie Gardner TTh 1:10pm - 3:10pm
DRAMA 317 A Introduction To Costume Construction: Introduction To Theatrical Costuming CosPlay Intensive 11094 Deborah Skorstad MW 8:30am - 11:50am
DRAMA 410 A Advanced Theatre Technical Practices 11096 to be arranged
DRAMA 441 A Beginning Playwriting 11097 Scott Hafso MW 12:00pm - 2:00pm
DRAMA 491 A Special Studies In Design-Technical 11102 to be arranged
DRAMA 499 A Undergraduate Research 11105 to be arranged

Summer 2013 B-term

Drama Courses

Course Course Title (click for details) SLNsort descending Instructor Meeting Time
DRAMA 457 A Creating Drama 11090 Jeffrey Fracé TWTh 10:50am - 1:50pm

Summer 2013 Full-term

Drama Courses

Course Course Title (click for details) SLNsort descending Instructor Meeting Time
DRAMA 493 A Drama Internship 11095 to be arranged
DRAMA 498 A Theatre Production 11098 to be arranged
DRAMA 599 A Advanced Studies In Theatre Arts 11100 to be arranged
DRAMA 600 A Independent Study Or Research 11101 to be arranged
DRAMA 700 A Master's Thesis 11102 to be arranged
DRAMA 800 A Doctoral Dissertation 11103 to be arranged
DRAMA 800 B Doctoral Dissertation 11104 to be arranged

Summer 2016 B-term

Drama Courses

Course Course Title (click for details) SLNsort descending Instructor Meeting Time
DRAMA 317 B Introduction To Costume Construction: Introduction To Theatrical Costuming CosPlay Intensive 11095 Deborah Skorstad MW 8:30am - 11:50am
DRAMA 493 A Drama Internship 11103 to be arranged

Summer 2018 Full-term

Drama Courses

Course Course Title (click for details) SLNsort descending Instructor Meeting Time
DRAMA 103 A Theatre Appreciation 11118 to be arranged
DRAMA 290 A Theatre Technical Practices Laboratory 11122 to be arranged
DRAMA 700 A Master's Thesis 11136 to be arranged
DRAMA 800 A Doctoral Dissertation 11137 to be arranged
DRAMA 800 B Doctoral Dissertation 11138 to be arranged

Summer 2018 A-term

Drama Courses

Course Course Title (click for details) SLNsort descending Instructor Meeting Time
DRAMA 250 A Acting Skills For Everyday Life 11120 Odai Johnson MTWTh 1:10pm - 3:20pm
DRAMA 254 A Intro To Acting Skills 11121 L. Zane Jones MTWTh 10:50am - 12:30pm
DRAMA 316 A Theatrical Makeup 11123 Josie Gardner TTh 10:50am - 1:00pm
DRAMA 316 B Theatrical Makeup 11124 Josie Gardner TTh 1:10pm - 3:10pm
DRAMA 317 A Introduction To Costume Construction 11125 Deborah Skorstad MW 8:30am - 11:50am
DRAMA 455 A Alexander Technique 11128 Cathy Madden MTWThF 6:30pm - 9:30pm
DRAMA 491 A Special Studies In Design-Technical 11130 to be arranged

Summer 2018 B-term

Drama Courses

Course Course Title (click for details) SLNsort descending Instructor Meeting Time
DRAMA 493 A Drama Internship 11131 to be arranged

Summer 2017 Full-term

Drama Courses

Course Course Title (click for details) SLNsort descending Instructor Meeting Time
DRAMA 103 A Theatre Appreciation 11141 to be arranged

Summer 2017 A-term

Drama Courses

Course Course Title (click for details) SLNsort descending Instructor Meeting Time
DRAMA 250 A Acting Skills For Everyday Life: Presence 11142 Odai Johnson MTWTh 1:10pm - 3:20pm
DRAMA 316 A Theatrical Makeup 11146 Josie Gardner TTh 10:50am - 12:50pm
DRAMA 316 B Theatrical Makeup 11147 Josie Gardner TTh 1:10pm - 3:10pm
DRAMA 317 A Introduction To Costume Construction 11148 Deborah Skorstad MW 8:30am - 11:50am

Summer 2019 Full-term

Drama Courses

Course Course Title (click for details) SLNsort descending Instructor Meeting Time
DRAMA 103 A Theatre Appreciation 11177 to be arranged
DRAMA 290 A Theatre Technical Practices Laboratory 11180 to be arranged
DRAMA 498 A Theatre Production 11189 to be arranged
DRAMA 599 A Advanced Studies In Theatre Arts 11191 to be arranged
DRAMA 600 A Independent Study Or Research 11192 to be arranged
DRAMA 700 A Master's Thesis 11193 to be arranged
DRAMA 800 A Doctoral Dissertation 11194 to be arranged
DRAMA 800 B Doctoral Dissertation 11195 to be arranged

Summer 2019 A-term

Drama Courses

Course Course Title (click for details) SLNsort descending Instructor Meeting Time
DRAMA 250 A Acting Skills For Everyday Life 11178 Bridget Connors MTWTh 1:10pm - 3:20pm
DRAMA 254 A Intro To Acting Skills 11179 L. Zane Jones MTWTh 10:50am - 12:30pm
DRAMA 316 A Theatrical Makeup 11181 Josie Gardner TTh 10:50am - 1:00pm
DRAMA 316 B Theatrical Makeup 11182 Josie Gardner TTh 1:10pm - 3:10pm
DRAMA 317 A Introduction To Costume Construction 11183 Deborah Skorstad MW 8:30am - 11:50am
DRAMA 353 A Intermediate Acting - Physical Acting 11184 Jeffrey Fracé MTWTh 9:00am - 10:40am
DRAMA 410 A Advanced Theatre Technical Practices 11185 to be arranged
DRAMA 455 A Alexander Technique 11186 Cathy Madden MTWThF 6:30pm - 9:30pm
DRAMA 491 A Special Studies In Design-Technical 11187 to be arranged
DRAMA 499 A Undergraduate Research 11190 to be arranged

Summer 2020 Full-term

Drama Courses

Course Course Title (click for details) SLNsort descending Instructor Meeting Time
DRAMA 103 A Theatre Appreciation 11187 to be arranged
DRAMA 290 A Theatre Technical Practices Laboratory 11190 to be arranged
DRAMA 498 A Theatre Production 11198 to be arranged
DRAMA 599 A Advanced Studies In Theatre Arts 11200 to be arranged
DRAMA 600 A Independent Study Or Research 11201 to be arranged
DRAMA 700 A Master's Thesis 11202 to be arranged
DRAMA 800 A Doctoral Dissertation 11203 to be arranged
DRAMA 800 B Doctoral Dissertation 11204 to be arranged

Summer 2019 B-term

Drama Courses

Course Course Title (click for details) SLNsort descending Instructor Meeting Time
DRAMA 493 A Drama Internship 11188 to be arranged

Summer 2020 A-term

Drama Courses

Course Course Title (click for details) SLNsort descending Instructor Meeting Time
DRAMA 254 A Intro To Acting Skills 11189 L. Zane Jones MTWTh 10:50am - 12:30pm
DRAMA 316 A Theatrical Makeup 11191 Josie Gardner TTh 10:50am - 1:00pm
DRAMA 316 B Theatrical Makeup 11192 Josie Gardner TTh 1:10pm - 3:10pm
DRAMA 317 A Introduction To Costume Construction 11193 Deborah Skorstad MW 8:30am - 11:50am
DRAMA 410 A Advanced Theatre Technical Practices 11194 to be arranged
DRAMA 455 A Alexander Technique 11195 Cathy Madden MTWThF 6:30pm - 9:30pm
DRAMA 491 A Special Studies In Design-Technical 11196 to be arranged
DRAMA 499 A Undergraduate Research 11199 to be arranged

Summer 2020 B-term

Drama Courses

Course Course Title (click for details) SLNsort descending Instructor Meeting Time
DRAMA 493 A Drama Internship 11197 to be arranged

Winter 2012

Drama Courses

Course Course Title (click for details) SLNsort descending Instructor Meeting Time
DRAMA 101 A Introduction To The Theatre 12583 Samer Al-Saber MWF 12:30pm - 1:20pm
DRAMA 101 AA Introduction To The Theatre 12584 Susan Finque TTh 11:30am - 12:20pm
DRAMA 101 AB Introduction To The Theatre 12585 Susan Finque TTh 12:30pm - 1:20pm
DRAMA 101 AC Introduction To The Theatre 12586 Abigail C Fine TTh 11:30am - 12:20pm
DRAMA 101 AD Introduction To The Theatre 12587 Abigail C Fine TTh 12:30pm - 1:20pm
DRAMA 101 AE Introduction To The Theatre 12588 Elizabeth Coen TTh 11:30am - 12:20pm
DRAMA 101 AF Introduction To The Theatre 12589 Elizabeth Coen TTh 12:30pm - 1:20pm
DRAMA 101 AG Introduction To The Theatre 12590 Kristin Seifert TTh 11:30am - 12:20pm
DRAMA 101 AH Introduction To The Theatre 12591 Kristin Seifert TTh 12:30pm - 1:20pm
DRAMA 201 C Plays And Styles 12592 Lezlie Celia Cross MWF 9:00am - 10:20am
DRAMA 201 D Plays And Styles 12593 Jyana Sunshine Browne MWF 1:00pm - 2:20pm
DRAMA 212 A Theatre Technical Practice 12597 Geoff Korf W 2:00pm - 4:50pm
DRAMA 213 A Introduction To Sound Design For Theatre 12598 Matthew Starritt MW 9:30am - 11:20am
DRAMA 251 A Acting 12599 Scott Hafso M 11:30am - 12:50pm
DRAMA 251 AA Acting 12600 Philip Thomas Kruse WF 11:30am - 1:20pm
DRAMA 251 AB Acting 12601 Valeka J Holt TTh 11:30am - 1:20pm
DRAMA 251 AC Acting 12602 Maureen Elizabeth Tang WF 11:30am - 1:20pm
DRAMA 251 AD Acting 12603 Sarah K Loveland TTh 11:30am - 1:20pm
DRAMA 251 AE Acting 12604 Robert Gail Bergin TTh 11:30am - 1:20pm
DRAMA 252 A Acting 12605 Richard J Sloniker M 11:30am - 12:50pm
DRAMA 252 AA Acting 12606 Matthew Corrad Giampietro WF 11:30am - 1:20pm
DRAMA 252 AB Acting 12607 Scott Ward Abernethy TTh 11:30am - 1:20pm
DRAMA 252 AC Acting 12608 Monique A Robinson WF 11:30am - 1:20pm
DRAMA 290 A Theatre Technical Practices Laboratory 12609 Anne E Stewart to be arranged
DRAMA 291 A Theatre Technical Practices Laboratory 12610 Anne E Stewart to be arranged
DRAMA 292 A Theatre Technical Practices Laboratory 12611 Anne E Stewart to be arranged
DRAMA 298 A Theatre Production 12612 to be arranged
DRAMA 302 A Critical Analysis Of Theatre 12613 Sarah E. Guthu MWF 9:00am - 10:20am
DRAMA 391 A Beginning Technical Practices 12614 Anne E Stewart to be arranged
DRAMA 401 A Majors Seminar 12615 Sarah N Gates M 1:30pm - 2:20pm
DRAMA 410 A Advanced Theatre Technical Practices 12617 to be arranged
DRAMA 417 A Stage Costume Patterning And Construction 12618 Val Mayse T
DRAMA 419 A Advanced Stage Lighting Design 12619 Geoff Korf T 9:00am - 11:50am
DRAMA 419 B Advanced Stage Lighting Design 12620 Geoff Korf T 9:00am - 11:50am
DRAMA 454 A Projects In Acting 12621 Jeffrey Fracé MW 2:30pm - 4:20pm
DRAMA 456 A Topics In Theatre For Youth 12622 Charlotte Tiencken TTh 9:30am - 11:20am
DRAMA 461 A Elementary Directing 12623 Valerie Curtis-Newton TTh 11:30am - 1:20pm
DRAMA 466 A Stage Management 12624 Anne E Stewart to be arranged
DRAMA 466 B Stage Management 12625 Bret Torbeck M 2:30pm - 4:20pm
DRAMA 490 A Special Studies In Acting-Directing 12627 to be arranged
DRAMA 491 A Special Studies In Design-Technical 12628 to be arranged
DRAMA 491 D Special Studies In Design-Technical 12629 Thomas Lynch F 11:00am - 1:00pm
DRAMA 493 A Drama Internship 12630 to be arranged
DRAMA 494 A Special Studies In Theatre And Drama: Contemporary Western Theatre: Drama, Physical Theatre, Readers Theatre, and Digital Performance 12631 Stefka Mihaylova TTh 9:30am - 11:20am
DRAMA 495 A Practicum In Design And Technical Theatre 12632 to be arranged
DRAMA 498 A Theatre Production 12633 to be arranged
DRAMA 499 A Undergraduate Research 12634 to be arranged
DRAMA 510 A Design Studio 12635 Thomas Lynch Th 9:30am - 1:20pm
DRAMA 514 A Design And Technical Theatre Colloquium 12637 Thomas Lynch F 9:00am - 10:50am
DRAMA 514 B Design And Technical Theatre Colloquium 12638 Deborah Trout M 11:30am - 1:20pm
DRAMA 514 C Design And Technical Theatre Colloquium 12639 Geoff Korf W 11:00am - 12:50pm
DRAMA 520 A Advanced Theatre Practicum 12640 to be arranged
DRAMA 551 A Teaching Of Acting 12641 Scott Hafso to be arranged
DRAMA 552 A Teaching Of Acting 12642 Richard J Sloniker to be arranged
DRAMA 557 A Studio I 12644 Valerie Curtis-Newton
Jeffrey Fracé
Mark Jenkins
Cathy Madden
Scott Hafso
Judith Shahn
Jane Nichols
to be arranged
DRAMA 559 A Studio III 12645 Jeffrey Fracé
Cathy Madden
Judith Shahn
Mark Jenkins
Jane Nichols
to be arranged
DRAMA 561 A Directing Projects 12646 Valerie Curtis-Newton to be arranged
DRAMA 562 A Performance Studio 12647 to be arranged
DRAMA 567 A Acting Process 12649 Andrew H Tsao to be arranged
DRAMA 567 B Acting Process 12650 Jeffrey Fracé to be arranged
DRAMA 569 A Directing/teaching Apprenticeship 12651 to be arranged
DRAMA 572 A Problems In Theatre History Research: The Baroque 12652 Odai Johnson TTh 2:30pm - 4:50pm
DRAMA 582 A Analysis Of Dramatic Texts: Marxism 12653 Sarah Bryant-Bertail MW 1:30pm - 3:20pm
DRAMA 599 A Advanced Studies In Theatre Arts 12654 to be arranged
DRAMA 599 B Advanced Studies In Theatre Arts 12655 to be arranged
DRAMA 600 A Independent Study Or Research 12656 to be arranged
DRAMA 700 A Master's Thesis 12657 to be arranged
DRAMA 800 A Doctoral Dissertation 12658 to be arranged

Autumn 2011

Drama Courses

Course Course Title (click for details) SLNsort descending Instructor Meeting Time
DRAMA 101 A Introduction To The Theatre 12660 Elizabeth G. Bonjean MWF 12:30pm - 1:20pm
DRAMA 101 AA Introduction To The Theatre 12661 Abigail C Fine TTh 11:30am - 12:20pm
DRAMA 101 AB Introduction To The Theatre 12662 Abigail C Fine TTh 12:30pm - 1:20pm
DRAMA 101 AC Introduction To The Theatre 12663 Kristin Seifert TTh 11:30am - 12:20pm
DRAMA 101 AD Introduction To The Theatre 12664 Kristin Seifert TTh 12:30pm - 1:20pm
DRAMA 101 AE Introduction To The Theatre 12665 Elizabeth Coen TTh 11:30am - 12:20pm
DRAMA 101 AF Introduction To The Theatre 12666 Elizabeth Coen TTh 12:30pm - 1:20pm
DRAMA 101 AG Introduction To The Theatre 12667 Susan Finque TTh 11:30am - 12:20pm
DRAMA 101 AH Introduction To The Theatre 12668 Susan Finque TTh 12:30pm - 1:20pm
DRAMA 201 C Plays And Styles 12669 Sarah E. Guthu MWF 10:30am - 11:50am
DRAMA 201 D Plays And Styles 12670 Lezlie Celia Cross MWF 9:00am - 10:20am
DRAMA 210 A Theatre Technical Practice 12671 Phillip Lienau TTh 9:30am - 11:20am
DRAMA 211 A Theatre Technical Practice 12672 Deborah Trout M 2:30pm - 4:20pm
DRAMA 211 AA Theatre Technical Practice 12673 Deborah Trout F 2:30pm - 4:20pm
DRAMA 211 AB Theatre Technical Practice 12674 Deborah Trout W 2:30pm - 4:20pm
DRAMA 251 A Acting 12677 Scott Hafso M 11:30am - 12:50pm
DRAMA 251 AA Acting 12678 Philip Thomas Kruse WF 11:30am - 1:20pm
DRAMA 251 AB Acting 12679 Monique A Robinson TTh 11:30am - 1:20pm
DRAMA 251 AC Acting 12680 Scott Ward Abernethy WF 11:30am - 1:20pm
DRAMA 251 AD Acting 12681 Robert Gail Bergin TTh 11:30am - 1:20pm
DRAMA 251 AE Acting 12682 Matthew Corrad Giampietro WF 11:30am - 1:20pm
DRAMA 290 A Theatre Technical Practices Laboratory 12684 Anne E Stewart to be arranged
DRAMA 291 A Theatre Technical Practices Laboratory 12685 Anne E Stewart to be arranged
DRAMA 292 A Theatre Technical Practices Laboratory 12686 Anne E Stewart to be arranged
DRAMA 298 A Theatre Production 12687 to be arranged
DRAMA 302 A Critical Analysis Of Theatre 12688 Stefka Mihaylova MWF 9:00am - 10:20am
DRAMA 351 A Intermediate Acting-Scene Study 12689 Hannah Franklin MWF 2:30pm - 4:20pm
DRAMA 378 A History Of European Theatre, Renaissance To Revolution 12690 Elizabeth G. Bonjean TTh 11:30am - 1:20pm
DRAMA 391 A Beginning Technical Practices 12691 Anne E Stewart to be arranged
DRAMA 410 A Advanced Theatre Technical Practices 12693 to be arranged
DRAMA 419 A Advanced Stage Lighting Design 12697 Andrew D. Smith T 9:00am - 11:20am
DRAMA 419 B Advanced Stage Lighting Design 12698 Andrew D. Smith T 9:00am - 11:20am
DRAMA 420 A Design And Technical Drafting 12699 Phillip Lienau W 9:00am - 11:50am
DRAMA 421 A Drawing And Rendering Techniques For The Theatre 12700 Jane F. Richlovsky F 9:00am - 12:50pm
DRAMA 460 A Introduction To Directing 12702 Valerie Curtis-Newton TTh 11:30am - 1:20pm
DRAMA 466 A Stage Management 12703 Anne E Stewart T 1:30pm - 2:50pm
DRAMA 490 A Special Studies In Acting-Directing 12704 to be arranged
DRAMA 491 A Special Studies In Design-Technical 12705 to be arranged
DRAMA 493 A Drama Internship 12706 to be arranged
DRAMA 495 A Practicum In Design And Technical Theatre 12707 to be arranged
DRAMA 496 A Stage Costume Problems 12708 to be arranged
DRAMA 498 A Theatre Production 12709 to be arranged
DRAMA 499 A Undergraduate Research 12710 to be arranged
DRAMA 510 A Design Studio 12711 Deborah Trout T
DRAMA 514 A Design And Technical Theatre Colloquium 12713 Thomas Lynch T 9:30am - 11:20am
DRAMA 514 B Design And Technical Theatre Colloquium 12714 Deborah Trout W 12:00pm - 1:20pm
DRAMA 514 C Design And Technical Theatre Colloquium 12715 Andrew D. Smith W 12:00pm - 1:20pm
DRAMA 520 A Advanced Theatre Practicum 12716 to be arranged
DRAMA 520 B Advanced Theatre Practicum 12717 to be arranged
DRAMA 551 A Teaching Of Acting 12718 Scott Hafso to be arranged
Share