Courses - All

UW General Catalog has brief descriptions of all Drama courses. More complete descriptions for certain courses are available by following the links below.

Listings for future quarters are tentative and subject to change. For the most up-to-date information, please consult the UW Time Schedule. For a listing of all courses potentially offered, see the Course Catalog.

Filter courses

Autumn 2011

Drama Courses

Course Course Title (click for details) SLN Instructor Meeting Time
DRAMA 101 A Introduction To The Theatre 12660 Elizabeth G. Bonjean MWF 12:30pm - 1:20pm
DRAMA 101 AA Introduction To The Theatre 12661 Abigail C Fine TTh 11:30am - 12:20pm
DRAMA 101 AB Introduction To The Theatre 12662 Abigail C Fine TTh 12:30pm - 1:20pm
DRAMA 101 AC Introduction To The Theatre 12663 Kristin Seifert TTh 11:30am - 12:20pm
DRAMA 101 AD Introduction To The Theatre 12664 Kristin Seifert TTh 12:30pm - 1:20pm
DRAMA 101 AE Introduction To The Theatre 12665 Elizabeth Coen TTh 11:30am - 12:20pm
DRAMA 101 AF Introduction To The Theatre 12666 Elizabeth Coen TTh 12:30pm - 1:20pm
DRAMA 101 AG Introduction To The Theatre 12667 Susan Finque TTh 11:30am - 12:20pm
DRAMA 101 AH Introduction To The Theatre 12668 Susan Finque TTh 12:30pm - 1:20pm
DRAMA 201 C Plays And Styles 12669 Sarah E. Guthu MWF 10:30am - 11:50am
DRAMA 201 D Plays And Styles 12670 Lezlie Celia Cross MWF 9:00am - 10:20am
DRAMA 210 A Theatre Technical Practice 12671 Phillip Lienau TTh 9:30am - 11:20am
DRAMA 211 A Theatre Technical Practice 12672 Deborah Trout M 2:30pm - 4:20pm
DRAMA 211 AA Theatre Technical Practice 12673 Deborah Trout F 2:30pm - 4:20pm
DRAMA 211 AB Theatre Technical Practice 12674 Deborah Trout W 2:30pm - 4:20pm
DRAMA 251 A Acting 12677 Scott Hafso M 11:30am - 12:50pm
DRAMA 251 AA Acting 12678 Philip Thomas Kruse WF 11:30am - 1:20pm
DRAMA 251 AB Acting 12679 Monique A Robinson TTh 11:30am - 1:20pm
DRAMA 251 AC Acting 12680 Scott Ward Abernethy WF 11:30am - 1:20pm
DRAMA 251 AD Acting 12681 Robert Gail Bergin TTh 11:30am - 1:20pm
DRAMA 251 AE Acting 12682 Matthew Corrad Giampietro WF 11:30am - 1:20pm
DRAMA 290 A Theatre Technical Practices Laboratory 12684 Anne Stewart to be arranged
DRAMA 291 A Theatre Technical Practices Laboratory 12685 Anne Stewart to be arranged
DRAMA 292 A Theatre Technical Practices Laboratory 12686 Anne Stewart to be arranged
DRAMA 298 A Theatre Production 12687 to be arranged
DRAMA 302 A Critical Analysis Of Theatre 12688 Stefka Mihaylova MWF 9:00am - 10:20am
DRAMA 351 A Intermediate Acting-Scene Study 12689 Hannah Franklin MWF 2:30pm - 4:20pm
DRAMA 365 A Ethnic Studies In Drama 20354 Jyana Sunshine Browne MWF 11:30am - 12:50pm
DRAMA 378 A History Of European Theatre, Renaissance To Revolution 12690 Elizabeth G. Bonjean TTh 11:30am - 1:20pm
DRAMA 391 A Beginning Technical Practices 12691 Anne Stewart to be arranged
DRAMA 410 A Advanced Theatre Technical Practices 12693 to be arranged
DRAMA 419 A Advanced Stage Lighting Design 12697 Andrew D. Smith T 9:00am - 11:20am
DRAMA 419 B Advanced Stage Lighting Design 12698 Andrew D. Smith T 9:00am - 11:20am
DRAMA 420 A Design And Technical Drafting 12699 Phillip Lienau W 9:00am - 11:50am
DRAMA 421 A Drawing And Rendering Techniques For The Theatre 12700 Jane Richlovsky F 9:00am - 12:50pm
DRAMA 455 A Alexander Technique 20341 Cathy Madden TTh 9:30am - 11:20am
DRAMA 460 A Introduction To Directing 12702 Valerie Curtis-Newton TTh 11:30am - 1:20pm
DRAMA 466 A Stage Management 12703 Anne Stewart T 1:30pm - 2:50pm
DRAMA 466 B Stage Management 20546 Anne Stewart to be arranged
DRAMA 473 A Modern European Theatre And Drama 20484 Stefka Mihaylova MW 2:30pm - 4:20pm
DRAMA 490 A Special Studies In Acting-Directing 12704 to be arranged
DRAMA 490 B Special Studies In Acting-Directing 21087 Andrew H Tsao TTh 2:00pm - 4:50pm
DRAMA 491 A Special Studies In Design-Technical 12705 to be arranged
DRAMA 491 B Special Studies In Design-Technical 20346 Deborah Skorstad Th 2:00pm - 4:20pm
DRAMA 493 A Drama Internship 12706 to be arranged
DRAMA 495 A Practicum In Design And Technical Theatre 12707 to be arranged
DRAMA 496 A Stage Costume Problems 12708 to be arranged
DRAMA 498 A Theatre Production 12709 to be arranged
DRAMA 499 A Undergraduate Research 12710 to be arranged
DRAMA 499 B Undergraduate Research 21378 to be arranged
DRAMA 510 A Design Studio 12711 Deborah Trout T
DRAMA 514 A Design And Technical Theatre Colloquium 12713 Thomas Lynch T 9:30am - 11:20am
DRAMA 514 B Design And Technical Theatre Colloquium 12714 Deborah Trout W 12:00pm - 1:20pm
DRAMA 514 C Design And Technical Theatre Colloquium 12715 Andrew D. Smith W 12:00pm - 1:20pm
DRAMA 520 A Advanced Theatre Practicum 12716 to be arranged
DRAMA 520 B Advanced Theatre Practicum 12717 to be arranged
DRAMA 551 A Teaching Of Acting 12718 Scott Hafso to be arranged
DRAMA 557 A Studio I 12719 to be arranged
DRAMA 559 A Studio III 12720 to be arranged
DRAMA 561 A Directing Projects 12722 Valerie Curtis-Newton to be arranged
DRAMA 567 A Acting Process 12727 to be arranged
DRAMA 567 B Acting Process 12728 Andrew H Tsao TTh 2:00pm - 4:50pm
DRAMA 569 A Directing/teaching Apprenticeship 12730 Jeffrey Fracé to be arranged
DRAMA 571 A Problems In Theatre History Research 12731 Odai Johnson TTh 2:30pm - 4:50pm
DRAMA 581 A Analysis Of Dramatic Texts 12732 Sarah Bryant-Bertail MW 2:30pm - 4:50pm
DRAMA 599 A Advanced Studies In Theatre Arts 12733 to be arranged
DRAMA 599 B Advanced Studies In Theatre Arts 12734 to be arranged
DRAMA 599 C Advanced Studies In Theatre Arts 21249 Jeffrey Fracé M 11:00am - 1:00pm
DRAMA 600 A Independent Study Or Research 12735 to be arranged
DRAMA 700 A Master's Thesis 12736 to be arranged
DRAMA 800 A Doctoral Dissertation 12737 to be arranged

Winter 2012

Drama Courses

Course Course Title (click for details) SLN Instructor Meeting Time
DRAMA 101 A Introduction To The Theatre 12583 Samer Al-Saber MWF 12:30pm - 1:20pm
DRAMA 101 AA Introduction To The Theatre 12584 Susan Finque TTh 11:30am - 12:20pm
DRAMA 101 AB Introduction To The Theatre 12585 Susan Finque TTh 12:30pm - 1:20pm
DRAMA 101 AC Introduction To The Theatre 12586 Abigail C Fine TTh 11:30am - 12:20pm
DRAMA 101 AD Introduction To The Theatre 12587 Abigail C Fine TTh 12:30pm - 1:20pm
DRAMA 101 AE Introduction To The Theatre 12588 Elizabeth Coen TTh 11:30am - 12:20pm
DRAMA 101 AF Introduction To The Theatre 12589 Elizabeth Coen TTh 12:30pm - 1:20pm
DRAMA 101 AG Introduction To The Theatre 12590 Kristin Seifert TTh 11:30am - 12:20pm
DRAMA 101 AH Introduction To The Theatre 12591 Kristin Seifert TTh 12:30pm - 1:20pm
DRAMA 201 C Plays And Styles 12592 Lezlie Celia Cross MWF 9:00am - 10:20am
DRAMA 201 D Plays And Styles 12593 Jyana Sunshine Browne MWF 1:00pm - 2:20pm
DRAMA 212 A Theatre Technical Practice 12597 Geoff Korf W 2:00pm - 4:50pm
DRAMA 213 A Introduction To Sound Design For Theatre 12598 Matthew Starritt MW 9:30am - 11:20am
DRAMA 251 A Acting 12599 Scott Hafso M 11:30am - 12:50pm
DRAMA 251 AA Acting 12600 Philip Thomas Kruse WF 11:30am - 1:20pm
DRAMA 251 AB Acting 12601 Valeka J Holt TTh 11:30am - 1:20pm
DRAMA 251 AC Acting 12602 Maureen Elizabeth Tang WF 11:30am - 1:20pm
DRAMA 251 AD Acting 12603 Sarah K Loveland TTh 11:30am - 1:20pm
DRAMA 251 AE Acting 12604 Robert Gail Bergin TTh 11:30am - 1:20pm
DRAMA 252 A Acting 12605 Richard J Sloniker M 11:30am - 12:50pm
DRAMA 252 AA Acting 12606 Matthew Corrad Giampietro WF 11:30am - 1:20pm
DRAMA 252 AB Acting 12607 Scott Ward Abernethy TTh 11:30am - 1:20pm
DRAMA 252 AC Acting 12608 Monique A Robinson WF 11:30am - 1:20pm
DRAMA 290 A Theatre Technical Practices Laboratory 12609 Anne Stewart to be arranged
DRAMA 291 A Theatre Technical Practices Laboratory 12610 Anne Stewart to be arranged
DRAMA 292 A Theatre Technical Practices Laboratory 12611 Anne Stewart to be arranged
DRAMA 298 A Theatre Production 12612 to be arranged
DRAMA 302 A Critical Analysis Of Theatre 12613 Sarah E. Guthu MWF 9:00am - 10:20am
DRAMA 391 A Beginning Technical Practices 12614 Anne Stewart to be arranged
DRAMA 401 A Majors Seminar 12615 Sarah N Gates M 1:30pm - 2:20pm
DRAMA 401 B Majors Seminar 20229 to be arranged
DRAMA 410 A Advanced Theatre Technical Practices 12617 to be arranged
DRAMA 417 A Stage Costume Patterning And Construction 12618 Val Mayse T
DRAMA 419 A Advanced Stage Lighting Design 12619 Geoff Korf T 9:00am - 11:50am
DRAMA 419 B Advanced Stage Lighting Design 12620 Geoff Korf T 9:00am - 11:50am
DRAMA 450 A Rehearsal Laboratory 20429 Andrew H Tsao F 2:00pm - 4:50pm
DRAMA 452 A Advanced Acting - Scene Study 19731 Jane Nichols TTh 2:00pm - 4:50pm
DRAMA 454 A Projects In Acting 12621 Jeffrey Fracé MW 2:30pm - 4:20pm
DRAMA 456 A Topics In Theatre For Youth 12622 Charlotte Tiencken TTh 9:30am - 11:20am
DRAMA 461 A Elementary Directing 12623 Valerie Curtis-Newton TTh 11:30am - 1:20pm
DRAMA 466 A Stage Management 12624 Anne Stewart to be arranged
DRAMA 466 B Stage Management 12625 Bret Torbeck M 2:30pm - 4:20pm
DRAMA 471 A History Of The English Restoration And Eighteenth Century Theatre 19838 Elizabeth G. Bonjean WF 11:30am - 1:20pm
DRAMA 490 A Special Studies In Acting-Directing 12627 to be arranged
DRAMA 490 B Special Studies In Acting-Directing 20423 Andrew H Tsao W
DRAMA 491 A Special Studies In Design-Technical 12628 to be arranged
DRAMA 491 D Special Studies In Design-Technical 12629 Thomas Lynch F 11:00am - 1:00pm
DRAMA 493 A Drama Internship 12630 to be arranged
DRAMA 494 A Special Studies In Theatre And Drama: Contemporary Western Theatre: Drama, Physical Theatre, Readers Theatre, and Digital Performance 12631 Stefka Mihaylova TTh 9:30am - 11:20am
DRAMA 495 A Practicum In Design And Technical Theatre 12632 to be arranged
DRAMA 498 A Theatre Production 12633 to be arranged
DRAMA 499 A Undergraduate Research 12634 to be arranged
DRAMA 499 B Undergraduate Research 20424 Andrew H Tsao F 10:00am - 11:20am
DRAMA 510 A Design Studio 12635 Thomas Lynch Th 9:30am - 1:20pm
DRAMA 514 A Design And Technical Theatre Colloquium 12637 Thomas Lynch F 9:00am - 10:50am
DRAMA 514 B Design And Technical Theatre Colloquium 12638 Deborah Trout M 11:30am - 1:20pm
DRAMA 514 C Design And Technical Theatre Colloquium 12639 Geoff Korf W 11:00am - 12:50pm
DRAMA 520 A Advanced Theatre Practicum 12640 to be arranged
DRAMA 551 A Teaching Of Acting 12641 Scott Hafso to be arranged
DRAMA 552 A Teaching Of Acting 12642 Richard J Sloniker to be arranged
DRAMA 557 A Studio I 12644 Valerie Curtis-Newton
Jeffrey Fracé
Mark Jenkins
Cathy Madden
Scott Hafso
Judith Shahn
Jane Nichols
to be arranged
DRAMA 559 A Studio III 12645 Jeffrey Fracé
Cathy Madden
Judith Shahn
Mark Jenkins
Jane Nichols
to be arranged
DRAMA 561 A Directing Projects 12646 Valerie Curtis-Newton to be arranged
DRAMA 562 A Performance Studio 12647 to be arranged
DRAMA 563 A Seminar In Directing 20408 Valerie Curtis-Newton to be arranged
DRAMA 564 A Theatre Studies: History, Theory, Criticism 20407 Andrew H Tsao to be arranged
DRAMA 567 A Acting Process 12649 Andrew H Tsao to be arranged
DRAMA 567 B Acting Process 12650 Jeffrey Fracé to be arranged
DRAMA 569 A Directing/teaching Apprenticeship 12651 to be arranged
DRAMA 572 A Problems In Theatre History Research: The Baroque 12652 Odai Johnson TTh 2:30pm - 4:50pm
DRAMA 582 A Analysis Of Dramatic Texts: Marxism 12653 Sarah Bryant-Bertail MW 1:30pm - 3:20pm
DRAMA 599 A Advanced Studies In Theatre Arts 12654 to be arranged
DRAMA 599 B Advanced Studies In Theatre Arts 12655 to be arranged
DRAMA 599 C Advanced Studies In Theatre Arts 20256 Phillip Lienau MW 9:00am - 10:50am
DRAMA 600 A Independent Study Or Research 12656 to be arranged
DRAMA 600 B Independent Study Or Research 20220 to be arranged
DRAMA 700 A Master's Thesis 12657 to be arranged
DRAMA 800 A Doctoral Dissertation 12658 to be arranged

Spring 2012

Drama Courses

Course Course Title (click for details) SLN Instructor Meeting Time
DRAMA 101 A Introduction To The Theatre 12730 Elizabeth G. Bonjean MWF 12:30pm - 1:20pm
DRAMA 101 AA Introduction To The Theatre 12731 Kristin Seifert TTh 11:30am - 12:20pm
DRAMA 101 AB Introduction To The Theatre 12732 Kristin Seifert TTh 12:30pm - 1:20pm
DRAMA 101 AC Introduction To The Theatre 12733 Jyana Sunshine Browne TTh 11:30am - 12:20pm
DRAMA 101 AD Introduction To The Theatre 12734 Jyana Sunshine Browne TTh 12:30pm - 1:20pm
DRAMA 101 AE Introduction To The Theatre 12735 Abigail C Fine TTh 11:30am - 12:20pm
DRAMA 101 AF Introduction To The Theatre 12736 Abigail C Fine TTh 12:30pm - 1:20pm
DRAMA 101 AG Introduction To The Theatre 12737 Elizabeth Coen TTh 1:30pm - 2:20pm
DRAMA 101 AH Introduction To The Theatre 12738 Elizabeth Coen TTh 12:30pm - 1:20pm
DRAMA 101 AI Introduction To The Theatre 19842 Susan Finque TTh 11:30am - 12:20pm
DRAMA 101 AJ Introduction To The Theatre 19843 Susan Finque TTh 12:30pm - 1:20pm
DRAMA 201 A Plays And Styles 12739 Sarah E. Guthu MWF 10:00am - 11:20am
DRAMA 210 A Theatre Technical Practice 12740 Phillip Lienau TTh 9:30am - 11:20am
DRAMA 213 A Introduction To Sound Design For Theatre 12741 Matthew Starritt MW 9:30am - 11:20am
DRAMA 213 B Introduction To Sound Design For Theatre 20069 Matthew Starritt MW 11:30am - 1:20pm
DRAMA 252 A Acting 12743 Richard J Sloniker M 11:30am - 12:50pm
DRAMA 252 AA Acting 12744 Christian T Jenkins TTh 11:30am - 1:20pm
DRAMA 252 AB Acting 12745 Jonathan S Shue WF 11:30am - 1:20pm
DRAMA 252 AC Acting 12746 Amanda S Hilson TTh 11:30am - 1:20pm
DRAMA 290 A Theatre Technical Practices Laboratory 12747 Anne Stewart to be arranged
DRAMA 291 A Theatre Technical Practices Laboratory 12748 Anne Stewart to be arranged
DRAMA 292 A Theatre Technical Practices Laboratory 12749 Anne Stewart to be arranged
DRAMA 298 A Theatre Production 12750 to be arranged
DRAMA 316 A Theatrical Makeup 12751 Josie Gardner F 2:00pm - 4:20pm
DRAMA 352 A Intermediate Acting-Verse 12752 Judith Shahn MWF 2:30pm - 4:20pm
DRAMA 391 A Beginning Technical Practices 12753 to be arranged
DRAMA 410 A Advanced Theatre Technical Practices 12754 to be arranged
DRAMA 415 A Stage Costume Design 12755 Deborah Trout MW 3:30pm - 5:20pm
DRAMA 416 A History Of Western Dress 12756 Sarah N Gates WF 9:00am - 11:20am
DRAMA 419 A Advanced Stage Lighting Design 12757 Andrew D. Smith T 9:00am - 11:50am
DRAMA 419 B Advanced Stage Lighting Design 12758 Geoff Korf T 9:00am - 11:50am
DRAMA 421 A Drawing And Rendering Techniques For The Theatre 19654 Jane Richlovsky M 9:00am - 12:50pm
DRAMA 441 A Beginning Playwriting 12759 Odai Johnson
Joshua Sobol
TTh 9:30am - 11:20am
DRAMA 454 A Projects In Acting: Chekhov 12760 Mark Jenkins TTh 2:30pm - 4:20pm
DRAMA 466 A Stage Management 12761 Anne Stewart to be arranged
DRAMA 476 A Modern American Theatre And Drama 19703 Stefka Mihaylova MW 9:30am - 11:20am
DRAMA 490 A Special Studies In Acting-Directing 12762 to be arranged
DRAMA 490 B Special Studies In Acting-Directing: Alexander technique. 19702 Cathy Madden TTh 11:30am - 12:50pm
DRAMA 490 C Special Studies In Acting-Directing 19977 Andrew H Tsao F 2:00pm - 5:00pm
DRAMA 491 A Special Studies In Design-Technical 12763 to be arranged
DRAMA 493 A Drama Internship 12764 to be arranged
DRAMA 494 C Special Studies In Theatre And Drama: Theatre and Social Change 12766 Elizabeth G. Bonjean MW 2:30pm - 4:20pm
DRAMA 495 A Practicum In Design And Technical Theatre 12767 to be arranged
DRAMA 496 A Stage Costume Problems 12769 to be arranged
DRAMA 498 A Theatre Production 12770 to be arranged
DRAMA 499 A Undergraduate Research 12771 to be arranged
DRAMA 499 B Undergraduate Research: Cinemedia 19655 Andrew H Tsao TF 2:00pm - 5:00pm
DRAMA 499 C Undergraduate Research: Plays you know you need 19772 Odai Johnson TTh 12:30pm - 1:20pm
DRAMA 510 A Design Studio 12773 Deborah Trout
Thomas Lynch
Andrew D. Smith
Th 9:30am - 1:20pm
DRAMA 512 A Advanced Lighting 12774 Geoff Korf T 12:00pm - 2:00pm
DRAMA 514 A Design And Technical Theatre Colloquium 12775 Thomas Lynch F 11:30am - 1:20pm
DRAMA 514 B Design And Technical Theatre Colloquium 12776 Deborah Trout M 2:00pm - 3:20pm
DRAMA 514 C Design And Technical Theatre Colloquium 12777 Andrew D. Smith W 11:30am - 12:50pm
DRAMA 520 A Advanced Theatre Practicum 12778 to be arranged
DRAMA 552 A Teaching Of Acting 12779 to be arranged
DRAMA 557 A Studio I 19521 Jeffrey Fracé
Scott Hafso
Judith Shahn
Cathy Madden
to be arranged
DRAMA 559 A Studio III 12780 Geoffrey Alm
Mark Jenkins
Valerie Curtis-Newton
to be arranged
DRAMA 561 A Directing Projects 12781 to be arranged
DRAMA 562 A Performance Studio 12782 to be arranged
DRAMA 567 A Acting Process 12783 to be arranged
DRAMA 583 A Analysis Of Dramatic Texts: Historical Avant-Garde 12785 Stefka Mihaylova MW 2:30pm - 4:50pm
DRAMA 599 A Advanced Studies In Theatre Arts 12786 to be arranged
DRAMA 599 B Advanced Studies In Theatre Arts 12787 to be arranged
DRAMA 600 A Independent Study Or Research 12788 to be arranged
DRAMA 700 A Master's Thesis 12789 to be arranged
DRAMA 800 A Doctoral Dissertation 12790 to be arranged

Summer 2012 A-term

Drama Courses

Course Course Title (click for details) SLN Instructor Meeting Time
DRAMA 211 A Theatre Technical Practice 10987 Deborah Trout MWF 8:30am - 10:30am
DRAMA 211 AA Theatre Technical Practice 10988 Deborah Trout TTh 8:30am - 10:30am
DRAMA 259 A Performance Practicum 10989 Andrew B Mcginn MW 10:50am - 12:50pm
DRAMA 316 A Theatrical Makeup 10990 Josie Gardner TTh 10:50am - 12:50pm
DRAMA 316 B Theatrical Makeup 10991 Josie Gardner TTh 1:10pm - 3:10pm
DRAMA 441 A Beginning Playwriting 10995 Scott Hafso TThF 10:50am - 1:00pm
DRAMA 452 A Advanced Acting - Scene Study 10996 Mark Jenkins MTWTh 1:10pm - 3:20pm
DRAMA 455 A Alexander Technique 10997 Cathy Madden MTWThF 6:30pm - 9:30pm
DRAMA 490 A Special Studies In Acting-Directing: Singing for Actors 11000 Scott Hafso TTh 1:10pm - 3:20pm
DRAMA 491 A Special Studies In Design-Technical 11002 to be arranged
DRAMA 494 A Special Studies In Theatre And Drama: Shakespeare Intensive 11004 Odai Johnson MTWThF 1:10pm - 3:10pm
DRAMA 495 A Practicum In Design And Technical Theatre: Costume construction skills 11005 Deborah Skorstad TTh 12:30pm - 4:00pm
DRAMA 499 A Undergraduate Research 11008 to be arranged

Summer 2012 B-term

Drama Courses

Course Course Title (click for details) SLN Instructor Meeting Time
DRAMA 406 A Digital Cinema Production 10993 Andrew H Tsao TTh 9:30am - 12:50pm
DRAMA 493 A Drama Internship 11003 to be arranged

Summer 2012 Full-term

Drama Courses

Course Course Title (click for details) SLN Instructor Meeting Time
DRAMA 599 A Advanced Studies In Theatre Arts 11009 to be arranged
DRAMA 600 A Independent Study Or Research 11010 to be arranged
DRAMA 700 A Master's Thesis 11011 to be arranged
DRAMA 800 A Doctoral Dissertation 11012 to be arranged
DRAMA 800 B Doctoral Dissertation 14369 to be arranged

Autumn 2012

Drama Courses

Course Course Title (click for details) SLN Instructor Meeting Time
DRAMA 101 A Introduction To The Theatre 12770 Elizabeth G. Bonjean MWF 12:30pm - 1:20pm
DRAMA 101 AA Introduction To The Theatre 12771 Scott Venters TTh 11:30am - 12:20pm
DRAMA 101 AB Introduction To The Theatre 12772 Scott Venters TTh 12:30pm - 1:20pm
DRAMA 101 AC Introduction To The Theatre 12773 Christopher Goodson TTh 11:30am - 12:20pm
DRAMA 101 AD Introduction To The Theatre 12774 Christopher Goodson TTh 12:30pm - 1:20pm
DRAMA 101 AE Introduction To The Theatre 12775 Laura E Schlein TTh 11:30am - 12:20pm
DRAMA 101 AF Introduction To The Theatre 12776 Laura E Schlein TTh 12:30pm - 1:20pm
DRAMA 101 AG Introduction To The Theatre 12777 Sarah E. Guthu TTh 11:30am - 12:20pm
DRAMA 101 AH Introduction To The Theatre 12778 Sarah E. Guthu TTh 12:30pm - 1:20pm
DRAMA 201 C Plays And Styles 12779 Kristin Seifert MWF 9:30am - 10:50am
DRAMA 201 D Plays And Styles 12780 Elizabeth Coen MWF 11:30am - 12:50pm
DRAMA 211 A Theatre Technical Practice 12781 Deborah Trout M 2:30pm - 4:20pm
DRAMA 211 AA Theatre Technical Practice 12782 Deborah Trout F 2:30pm - 4:20pm
DRAMA 211 AB Theatre Technical Practice 12783 Deborah Trout W 2:30pm - 4:20pm
DRAMA 213 A Introduction To Sound Design For Theatre 12784 Matthew Starritt MW 9:30am - 11:20am